2015-2017 EXECUTIVE BOARD

 

CHAPTER OFFICERS

  • President Veronica T. DeLandro
  • 1st Vice President Danielle S. Thomas
  • 2nd Vice President Robin M. Foust
  • Recording Secretary Thembi Fulse
  • Corresponding Secretary Heather Woodward
  • Treasurer Gloria McCree
  • Financial Secretary Stacey Franklin
  • Sergeant-At-Arms Valerie Lilley
  • Chaplain Norma Brown
  • Parliamentarian Deloris J. Drakes
  • Journalist Cassandra Charles-Gerst
  • Custodian Winnie Battle-Cozart
  • Immediate Past President Cheryl A. Hickmon

 

Committee Chairpersons

  • Arts and Letters Meckla Pinnix Clark
  • Audit Nicole Terry
  • Budget and Finance Gloria McCree
  • C.A.T. Preparatory Program Kaprece Smith & Sharon Anderson
  • Dr. Betty Shabazz Delta Academy/Delta GEMS Natasha Stacey-Reid
  • Founders Day LaKisha Grant-Washington & Rolanda Stone-Hudson
  • Fundraising Ayodele Shell
  • Habitat for Humanity Melinda Jermison
  • Hospitality Tekisha Everette
  • International Projects Margaret Penn
  • John E. Rogers Foundation Candy Phillips 
  • Kindly Acts Cheryl Carter
  • May Week Kenya Overton
  • Membership Services Danielle S. Thomas
  • MLK Jr. Scholarship Breakfast Deloris J. Drakes
  • Nominating Committee Jill Jenkins
  • Organizational Donations Norma Brown
  • Policies and Procedures Deloris J. Drakes
  • Program Planning and Development Robin M. Foust
  • Protocol & Tradition/Ritual & Ceremonies Jeanne Costley
  • Public Relations/Technology Cassandra Charles-Gerst
  • Risk Management Danielle S. Thomas
  • Scholarship Kenya Overton
  • Social Action Laraine Jones
  • Telephone Heather Woodward
  • HAC 70th Anniversary - Alyce Rawlins & Andrea Seldon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cheryl A. Hickmon 2008-2013
Danielle S. Thomas 2006-2008
Deloris J. Drakes 2004-2006
Joelle A. Murchison 2003-2004
Renee O. Childs 2002-2003
Deloris J. Drakes 1998-2002
Rose Wright 1997-1998
Deborah Wilson 1995-1997
Shirley Harrison 1993-1995
Andrea Seldon 1992-1993
Margaret Andrews 1990-1992
Priscilla Green 1989-1990
C. Jeanne Costley 1987-1989
Alyce Rawlins 1985-1987
Barbara Johnson 1983-1985
Johnese Howard 1981-1983
Diane Wyche 1979-1981
Sara Wood 1979
Clara Lee 1977-1979
Shirle Childs 1975-1976
Eileen Baccus 1973-1974
Glenda C. Reed  1971-1972
Eleanor Lane 1969-1970
Elizabeth Martin 1968-1969
Lyla Warring 1967-1968
Barbara Davis Lyla Warring 1965-1966
Marilyn T. Strong 1963-1964
Barbara Alleyne 1961-1962
Guelda Davis 1959-1960
Dorothy Fiedlich 1957-1958
Marie Johnson 1956-1957
Arneita Taylor 1954-1955
Lillian Ransom 1952-1953
Gerry Jones 1950-1951
Gloria Adams 1949-1950
E. Olivia Shelton 1948-1949